Casa Pinheiral Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| Child-friendly Cots | Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at the 4-bedroom Casa Pinheiral Villa Braganca Paulista, guests can visit Paroquia Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Cathedral, which is about a 10-minute ride away. With a maximum capacity of 10 guests, this Braganca Paulista holiday home offers a private parking lot.
Templo Taikanji is nestled 3.3 km from the property, and Lago do Orfeu is 3.8 km away. Casa Pinheiral Villa offers sports enthusiasts to discover Estadio Nabi Abi Chedid Stadium, located approximately a 15-minute drive away.
Featuring a balcony and a dressing room, the Braganca Paulista accommodation is equipped with air conditioning, as well as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities at this property also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Hairdryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Along with coffee and tea making equipment, an equipped kitchen is provided in Casa Pinheiral Villa for cooking purposes. The kitchen also offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests can enjoy a meal at the restaurant Quintal De Casa, located not far from the Braganca Paulista property.
- Local attractions
- Lago do Orfeu3.8 km
- Oswaldo Russomano Municipal Museum4.5 km
- Telephone Museum4.3 km
- Luiz Gonzaga da Silva Leme Park3.6 km
- Igreja do Rosario4.7 km
- Estadio Nabi Abi Chedid3.3 km
- Templo Taikanji3.3 km
- Paroquia Nossa Senhora da Conceicao4.4 km
- Airports
- Guarulhos84 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Concierge desk
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Pinheiral Villa?
Guests of Casa Pinheiral Villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Casa Pinheiral Villa?
Visitors of Casa Pinheiral Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Quintal De Casa (a mere 1 km away). - ❓
Does Casa Pinheiral Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Casa Pinheiral Villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the holiday home?
The holiday home offers a kitchen featuring tea and coffee making equipment, a stove top, and kitchenware. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa Pinheiral Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Pinheiral Villa, be sure to explore Braganca Paulista's main landmarks, including Paroquia Nossa Senhora da Conceicao Cathedral (4.4 km), Lago do Orfeu (3.8 km), and Templo Taikanji, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.